Tải bản đầy đủ (.docx) (21 trang)

đề và đáp án kiểm tra cuối kì ii các môn khối 12 năm học 20202021 trường thpt đoàn thượng

Bạn đang xem bản rút gọn của tài liệu. Xem và tải ngay bản đầy đủ của tài liệu tại đây (222.63 KB, 21 trang )

<span class='text_page_counter'>(1)</span><div class='page_container' data-page=1>

SỞ GD VÀ ĐT HẢI DƯƠNG


<b>TRƯỜNG THPT ĐỒN THƯỢNG</b>


<b>ĐỀ KIỂM TRA CUỐI KỲ II, NĂM HỌC 2020-2021</b>
<b>Mơn: TIẾNG ANH 12 (CB)</b>


<i>Thời gian làm bài: 45 phút (không tính thời gian giao đề)</i>
<i>Số câu của đề thi: 40 câu – Số trang: 04 trang</i>
<b>- Họ và tên thí sinh: ... - Số báo danh: ...</b>
<b> Read the passage and choose the best answer</b>


War is frightening, and cruel, especially for soldiers. One woman set out to help as many
soldiers as she could during the Civil War, even on the front lines of the battlefield! Her name was
Clara Barton.


Clara Barton was born in Oxford, Massachusetts in 1821. Her interest in helping soldiers on the
battlefield began when she was told army stories from her father. Another event that influenced her
decision to help soldiers was an accident her brother had. His injuries were cared for by Barton for
2 years. At the time, she was only 11 years old. Barton began teaching school at the age of 15. She
taught for 18 years before she moved to Washington, D.C in 1854.


The Civil War broke out 6 years later. Immediately, Barton started war service by helping the
soldiers with their needs. At the battle of Bull Run, Clara Barton received permission from the
government to take care of the sick and hurt. She cared for soldiers not just in hospitals, but on the
actual battlefields, putting herself in danger. One time she was caring for a soldier when a bullet
went right through her sleeve! She was very lucky not to get hurt. The soldiers were glad to see her,
though, and she became known as the "Angel of the Battlefield." When the war ended in 1865, she
used 4 years of her life to assist the government in searching for soldiers who were missing during
the war.



The search for missing soldiers and years of hard work made her feeble physically. In 1869, her
doctors recommended a trip to Europe for a rest. While in Europe, Clara learned about the
International Red Cross organization. Its mission to help war victims around the world ignited
interest and excitement in Clara. She wanted to bring the Red Cross to America, so that she could
continue to help as many people as possible. She returned to the United States of America, and in
1881, the American Red Cross began, with Clara as the president of the organization. She managed
its activities until 1904, but continued to help people by teaching first aid strategies and ways to be
prepared for emergencies, so more people could help others.


Clara Barton died in 1912. She was a hero to many people because she was brave on the
battlefield, helped people of all kinds, and began an organization that still helps people today.
<b>1.</b> According to the passage, how long was Clara Barton the president of the American Red Cross?


<b>A. 23 years</b> <b>B. 41 years</b> <b>C. 12 years</b> <b>D. 25 years</b>


<b>2.</b> Which of the following is NOT true about Clara Barton?
<b>A. She helped set up the American Red Cross.</b>


<b>B. She used to get hurt while caring for soldiers in the battlefield.</b>
<b>C.</b> She was a hero to many people.


<b>D. She became sick after many years helping soldiers during and after the Civil War.</b>
<b>3.</b><i> What can be the best title of the reading passage?</i>


<b>A. The International Red Cross</b> <b>B. The American Red Cross</b>
<b>C.</b> The American Civil War <b>D.</b> The Angel of the Battle Field


</div>
<span class='text_page_counter'>(2)</span><div class='page_container' data-page=2>

<b>4.</b> According to paragraph 2, which of the following is true of the young Clara Barton?
<b>A. She suffered from an accident when she was 11 years old.</b>



<b>B. She made a decision to live with her brother for 2 years.</b>
<b>C.</b> She helped her brother who hurt in an accident.


<b>D.</b> She helped her father when he was a soldier.
<b>5.</b> The word "Its" in paragraph 4 refers to ______


<b>A. Europe</b> <b>B. The American Red Cross</b>


<b>C.</b> The trip <b>D.</b> The International Red Cross


<b>6.</b> The phrase "<i><b>broke out"</b> in paragraph 3 is closest in meaning to _____.</i>


<b>A. began</b> <b>B. broken down</b> <b>C. closed</b> <b>D. extended</b>


<b> Choose the sentence that is closest in meaning to the one given</b>
<b>7.</b> It was impossible that he forgot to wear the helmet.


<b>A.</b> He should have worn the helmet. <b>B.</b> He needn't have forgot wearing the helmet.
<b>C. He might have forgot to wear the helmet.</b> <b>D. He must have worn the helmet.</b>


<b>8.</b> I will finish this project. Then I will take a vacation with my family.
<b>A. I will take a vacation with my family until I finish this project.</b>


<b>B. By the time I finish this project, I will take a vacation with my family.</b>
<b>C.</b> As soon as I will finish this project, I will take a vacation with my family.
<b>D. After I finish this project, I will take a vacation with my family.</b>


<b>9.</b> Dictionaries are not permitted in this test.


<b>A. You needn't use dictionaries in this test.</b> <b>B. You mightn't use dictionaries in this test.</b>


<b>C.</b> You shouldn't use dictionaries in this test. <b>D.</b> You mustn't use dictionaries in this test.
<b>10.</b> I had finished the test paper. Soon after that, the bell rang.


<b>A. Hardly had I finished the test paper that the bell rang.</b>
<b>B. By the time I had finished the test paper, the bell rang.</b>
<b>C.</b> As soon as I had finished the test paper, the bell rang.
<b>D.</b> While I had finished the test paper, the bell rang.
<b>11.</b> The last time I saw Rose was three years ago.


<b>A. I didn't see Rose for three years.</b> <b>B. I haven't seen Rose three years ago.</b>
<b>C.</b> I haven't seen Rose for three years. <b>D.</b> I haven't seen Rose since three years.
<b> Choose the best answer to complete each of the following sentences</b>


<b>12.</b> It is considered women are suited _______ childbearing and homemaking rather than social
activities.


<b>A. about</b> <b>B. in</b> <b>C. for</b> <b>D. with</b>


<b>13.</b> ASEAN aims to _______ economic growth, social progress, and cultural development.
<b>A. include </b> <b>B. respect</b> <b>C. accelerate </b> <b>D. account </b>
<b>14.</b> It is a biological fact that children _____ their parents.


<b>A. look up</b> <b>B. care for</b> <b>C. take after</b> <b>D. take to</b>


<b>15.</b> Jake: "Oh, no! I left my book at home. Can I share yours?" Bob: "________"


<b>A.</b> No, thanks. <b>B.</b> Yes, sure. <b>C.</b> No, not at all. <b>D.</b> Yes, I do too.
<b>16.</b> ____________, the more we get into the knowledge treasure of humanity.


</div>
<span class='text_page_counter'>(3)</span><div class='page_container' data-page=3>

<b>17.</b> I ____ the wall in the living room when I heard the shot.



<b>A. painted</b> <b>B. was painting</b> <b>C. was painted</b> <b>D. am painting</b>
<b>18.</b> _______, the match will have started.


<b>A.</b> When we arrived there <b>B.</b> By the time we arrive there
<b>C.</b> As we had arrived there <b>D.</b> Before we will arrive there


<b>19.</b> Thanks to their hard work and determination, they had _____ defended their championship title.
<b>A. successful</b> <b>B. successfully</b> <b>C. success</b> <b>D. succeed</b>


<b>20.</b>You _______ drink this; it's been laced with a deadly poison.


<b>A.</b> shouldn't <b>B.</b> must <b>C.</b> needn't <b>D.</b> mustn't


<b>21.</b> Henry Dunant inspired the foundation of the Red Cross, _____?


<b>A. wasn't he</b> <b>B. did he</b> <b>C. didn't he</b> <b>D. was he</b>


<b>22.</b> - "As I see it, the more we learn, the more chance we have to get a better job."
- "Yeah, _______."


<b>A. no way</b> <b>B. I do</b> <b>C. absolutely</b> <b>D. I can see </b>


<b>23.</b> UNESCO hopes to encourage universal respect for justice, laws, human _____, and fundamental
freedoms.


<b>A. rights </b> <b>B. programs </b> <b>C. projects </b> <b>D. protests</b>


<b>24.</b> People used to believe that oil and gas could never be ______.



<b>A. used out</b> <b>B. run out</b> <b>C. used up</b> <b>D. run up</b>


<b> Choose the word whose underlined part is pronounced differently from that of the others' in </b>
<b>the same group</b>


<b>25.</b> A. integration <b>B. comprise</b> <b>C. invest</b> <b>D. service</b>


<b>26.</b> A. dipped <b>B. established</b> <b>C. reduced</b> <b>D. conserved</b>


<b> Choose the answer that best fits each gap in the text below</b>


Feminism, collective term for systems of belief and theories that pay special <b>(27)_______</b> to
women's rights and women's position in culture and society. The term tends to be used for the
women's rights movement, <b>(28)_______</b> began in the late 18th century and continues to campaign
for complete political, social, and economic equality between women and men. This article deals
specifically with the development of the ideas behind that movement and their influence and
impact.


Historically, feminist thought and activity can be divided <b>(29)_______</b> two waves. The first
wave, which began in about 1800 and lasted until the 1930s, was largely concerned with gaining
equal rights between women and men. The second wave, which began in the late 1960s, has
continued to fight for <b>(30)_______</b> but has also developed a <b>(31)_______</b> of theories and
approaches that stress the difference between women and men and that draw attention to the
specific needs of women.


<b>27. A.</b> attention <b>B.</b> benefit <b>C.</b> equality <b>D.</b> notice


<b>28.</b> A. which <b>B. whose</b> <b>C. who</b> <b>D. what</b>


<b>29.</b> A. about <b>B. of</b> <b>C. into</b> <b>D. for</b>



<b>30.</b> A. equal <b>B. equally</b> <b>C. equalize</b> <b>D. equality</b>


</div>
<span class='text_page_counter'>(4)</span><div class='page_container' data-page=4>

<b> Choose the word that is OPPOSITE in meaning to the underlined part in each of the</b>
<b>sentences below</b>


<b>32.</b>The Red Cross is an international humanitarian agency dedicated to reducing the sufferings of
wounded soldiers, civilians and prisoners of war.


<b>A.</b> worry and sadness <b>B.</b> loss <b>C.</b> pain and sorrow <b>D.</b> happiness


<b>33.</b>Vietnam's admission to the World Trade Organization (WTO) has promoted its trade relations
with other countries.


<b>A.</b> restricted <b>B.</b> boosted <b>C.</b> expanded <b>D.</b> balanced


<b> Choose the word that is CLOSEST in meaning to the underlined part in each of the sentences</b>
<b>below </b>


<b>34.</b> Women's taking part in politics has got widespread objections from male statesmen in many
parts of the world.


<b>A. extensive </b> <b>B. slight</b> <b>C. inside</b> <b>D. intensive </b>


<b>35.</b>Yesterday I ran into Jim at the grocery store. I had not seen him for years.


<b>A.</b> made friends with <b>B.</b> visited <b>C.</b> said goodbye to <b>D.</b> met
<b> Choose the underlined part that needs correcting</b>


<b>36.</b> Every country has their own traditions, some of which have existed for centuries.



<b>A</b> <b>B</b> <b>C</b> <b>D</b>


<b>37.</b> Cultural diversity is important because our country, workplaces, and schools increasingly


<b>A</b> <b>B</b>


consist of various culture, racial and ethnic groups.


<b>C</b> <b>D</b>


<b>38.</b> By the time we finished our work in the office, the boss has already gone home.


<b>A</b> <b>B</b> <b>C</b> <b>D</b>


<b> Choose the word that is different from the rest in the position of the main stressed syllable</b>


<b>39.</b> A. promote <b>B. promise</b> <b>C. relax</b> <b>D. prefer</b>


<b>40.</b> A. variety <b>B. influence</b> <b>C. associate</b> <b>D. diversity</b>


</div>
<span class='text_page_counter'>(5)</span><div class='page_container' data-page=5>

SỞ GD VÀ ĐT HẢI DƯƠNG


<b>TRƯỜNG THPT ĐOÀN THƯỢNG</b>


<b>ĐỀ KIỂM TRA CUỐI KỲ II, NĂM HỌC 2020-2021</b>
<b>Môn: TIẾNG ANH 12 (CB)</b>


<i>Thời gian làm bài: 45 phút (khơng tính thời gian giao đề)</i>
<i>Số câu của đề thi: 40 câu – Số trang: 04 trang</i>



<b>- Họ và tên thí sinh: ... - Số báo danh: ...</b>
<b> Choose the underlined part that needs correcting</b>


<b>1.</b> Every country has their own traditions, some of which have existed for centuries.


<b>A</b> <b>B</b> <b>C</b> <b>D</b>


<b>2.</b> Cultural diversity is important because our country, workplaces, and schools increasingly


<b>A</b> <b>B</b>


consist of various culture, racial and ethnic groups.


<b>C</b> <b>D</b>


<b>3.</b> By the time we finished our work in the office, the boss has already gone home.


<b>A</b> <b>B</b> <b>C</b> <b>D</b>


<b> Choose the sentence that is closest in meaning to the one given</b>
<b>4.</b> Dictionaries are not permitted in this test.


<b>A. You needn't use dictionaries in this test.</b> <b>B. You shouldn't use dictionaries in this test.</b>
<b>C. You mustn't use dictionaries in this test.</b> <b>D. You mightn't use dictionaries in this test.</b>
<b>5.</b> I will finish this project. Then I will take a vacation with my family.


<b>A. I will take a vacation with my family until I finish this project.</b>


<b>B. As soon as I will finish this project, I will take a vacation with my family.</b>


<b>C. By the time I finish this project, I will take a vacation with my family.</b>
<b>D. After I finish this project, I will take a vacation with my family.</b>
<b>6.</b> I had finished the test paper. Soon after that, the bell rang.


<b>A. As soon as I had finished the test paper, the bell rang.</b>
<b>B. While I had finished the test paper, the bell rang.</b>
<b>C. Hardly had I finished the test paper that the bell rang.</b>
<b>D.</b> By the time I had finished the test paper, the bell rang.
<b>7.</b> It was impossible that he forgot to wear the helmet.


<b>A. He should have worn the helmet.</b> <b>B. He must have worn the helmet.</b>


<b>C. He might have forgot to wear the helmet.</b> <b>D. He needn't have forgot wearing the helmet.</b>
<b>8.</b> The last time I saw Rose was three years ago.


<b>A.</b> I didn't see Rose for three years. <b>B.</b> I haven't seen Rose since three years.
<b>C. I haven't seen Rose for three years.</b> <b>D. I haven't seen Rose three years ago.</b>
<b> Read the passage and choose the best answer</b>


War is frightening, and cruel, especially for soldiers. One woman set out to help as many
soldiers as she could during the Civil War, even on the front lines of the battlefield! Her name was
Clara Barton.


Clara Barton was born in Oxford, Massachusetts in 1821. Her interest in helping soldiers on the
battlefield began when she was told army stories from her father. Another event that influenced her


</div>
<span class='text_page_counter'>(6)</span><div class='page_container' data-page=6>

decision to help soldiers was an accident her brother had. His injuries were cared for by Barton for
2 years. At the time, she was only 11 years old. Barton began teaching school at the age of 15. She
taught for 18 years before she moved to Washington, D.C in 1854.



The Civil War broke out 6 years later. Immediately, Barton started war service by helping the
soldiers with their needs. At the battle of Bull Run, Clara Barton received permission from the
government to take care of the sick and hurt. She cared for soldiers not just in hospitals, but on the
actual battlefields, putting herself in danger. One time she was caring for a soldier when a bullet
went right through her sleeve! She was very lucky not to get hurt. The soldiers were glad to see her,
though, and she became known as the "Angel of the Battlefield." When the war ended in 1865, she
used 4 years of her life to assist the government in searching for soldiers who were missing during
the war.


The search for missing soldiers and years of hard work made her feeble physically. In 1869, her
doctors recommended a trip to Europe for a rest. While in Europe, Clara learned about the
International Red Cross organization. Its mission to help war victims around the world ignited
interest and excitement in Clara. She wanted to bring the Red Cross to America, so that she could
continue to help as many people as possible. She returned to the United States of America, and in
1881, the American Red Cross began, with Clara as the president of the organization. She managed
its activities until 1904, but continued to help people by teaching first aid strategies and ways to be
prepared for emergencies, so more people could help others.


Clara Barton died in 1912. She was a hero to many people because she was brave on the
battlefield, helped people of all kinds, and began an organization that still helps people today.
<b>9.</b> According to paragraph 2, which of the following is true of the young Clara Barton?


<b>A. She helped her brother who hurt in an accident.</b>


<b>B. She suffered from an accident when she was 11 years old.</b>
<b>C. She helped her father when he was a soldier.</b>


<b>D.</b> She made a decision to live with her brother for 2 years.


<b>10.</b> The phrase "<i><b>broke out"</b> in paragraph 3 is closest in meaning to _____.</i>



<b>A. extended</b> <b>B. began</b> <b>C. closed</b> <b>D. broken down</b>


<b>11.</b><i> What can be the best title of the reading passage?</i>


<b>A. The American Red Cross</b> <b>B. The International Red Cross</b>
<b>C.</b> The Angel of the Battle Field <b>D.</b> The American Civil War
<b>12.</b> The word "Its" in paragraph 4 refers to ______


<b>A. The International Red Cross</b> <b>B. Europe</b>
<b>C. The American Red Cross</b> <b>D. The trip</b>
<b>13.</b> Which of the following is NOT true about Clara Barton?


<b>A. She used to get hurt while caring for soldiers in the battlefield.</b>


<b>B. She became sick after many years helping soldiers during and after the Civil War.</b>
<b>C. She helped set up the American Red Cross.</b>


<b>D. She was a hero to many people.</b>


<b>14.</b> According to the passage, how long was Clara Barton the president of the American Red Cross?


<b>A. 12 years</b> <b>B. 41 years</b> <b>C. 25 years</b> <b>D. 23 years</b>


<b> Choose the best answer to complete each of the following sentences</b>


</div>
<span class='text_page_counter'>(7)</span><div class='page_container' data-page=7>

- "Yeah, _______."


<b>A. I do</b> <b>B. no way</b> <b>C. absolutely</b> <b>D. I can see </b>



<b>16.</b> UNESCO hopes to encourage universal respect for justice, laws, human _______, and
fundamental freedoms.


<b>A.</b> protests <b>B.</b> projects <b>C.</b> programs <b>D.</b> rights


<b>17.</b> Thanks to their hard work and determination, they had _____ defended their championship title.
<b>A. succeed</b> <b>B. successful</b> <b>C. successfully</b> <b>D. success</b>


<b>18.</b> Jake: "Oh, no! I left my book at home. Can I share yours?" Bob: "________"


<b>A.</b> Yes, sure. <b>B.</b> Yes, I do too. <b>C.</b> No, thanks. <b>D.</b> No, not at all.
<b>19.</b> I ____ the wall in the living room when I heard the shot.


<b>A. was painted</b> <b>B. painted</b> <b>C. was painting</b> <b>D. am painting</b>
<b>20.</b>You _______ drink this; it's been laced with a deadly poison.


<b>A.</b> needn't <b>B.</b> mustn't <b>C.</b> must <b>D.</b> shouldn't


<b>21.</b> It is a biological fact that children _____ their parents.


<b>A. take to</b> <b>B. look up</b> <b>C. care for</b> <b>D. take after</b>


<b>22.</b> ____________, the more we get into the knowledge treasure of humanity.


<b>A. We learn the more languages</b> <b>B. The more languages we learn</b>
<b>C.</b> The most we learn languages <b>D.</b> More languages we learn
<b>23.</b> _______, the match will have started.


<b>A. As we had arrived there</b> <b>B. By the time we arrive there</b>
<b>C. Before we will arrive there</b> <b>D. When we arrived there</b>



<b>24.</b> ASEAN aims to _______ economic growth, social progress, and cultural development.


<b>A. include </b> <b>B. account </b> <b>C. respect</b> <b>D. accelerate </b>


<b>25.</b> Henry Dunant inspired the foundation of the Red Cross, _____?


<b>A. wasn't he</b> <b>B. didn't he</b> <b>C. did he</b> <b>D. was he</b>


<b>26.</b> People used to believe that oil and gas could never be ______.


<b>A.</b> used up <b>B.</b> run out <b>C.</b> run up <b>D.</b> used out


<b>27.</b> It is considered women are suited _______ childbearing and homemaking rather than social
activities.


<b>A. about</b> <b>B. with</b> <b>C. for</b> <b>D. in</b>


<b> Choose the word that is OPPOSITE in meaning to the underlined part in each of the</b>
<b>sentences below</b>


<b>28.</b>The Red Cross is an international humanitarian agency dedicated to reducing the sufferings of
wounded soldiers, civilians and prisoners of war.


<b>A. pain and sorrow</b> <b>B. worry and sadness</b> <b>C. loss</b> <b>D. happiness</b>


<b>29.</b>Vietnam's admission to the World Trade Organization (WTO) has promoted its trade relations
with other countries.


<b>A. restricted</b> <b>B. boosted</b> <b>C. expanded</b> <b>D. balanced</b>



<b> Choose the answer that best fits each gap in the text below</b>


</div>
<span class='text_page_counter'>(8)</span><div class='page_container' data-page=8>

specifically with the development of the ideas behind that movement and their influence and
impact.


Historically, feminist thought and activity can be divided <b>(32)_______</b> two waves. The first
wave, which began in about 1800 and lasted until the 1930s, was largely concerned with gaining
equal rights between women and men. The second wave, which began in the late 1960s, has
continued to fight for <b>(33)_______</b> but has also developed a <b>(34)_______</b> of theories and
approaches that stress the difference between women and men and that draw attention to the
specific needs of women.


<b>30. A. attention</b> <b>B. benefit</b> <b>C. equality</b> <b>D. notice</b>


<b>31.</b> A. whose <b>B. which</b> <b>C. what</b> <b>D. who</b>


<b>32.</b> A. about <b>B. for</b> <b>C. into</b> <b>D. of</b>


<b>33.</b> <b>A.</b> equally <b>B.</b> equal <b>C.</b> equalize <b>D.</b> equality


<b>34.</b> A. various <b>B. range</b> <b>C. sort</b> <b>D. type</b>


<b> Choose the word whose underlined part is pronounced differently from that of the others' in </b>
<b>the same group</b>


<b>35.</b> <b>A.</b> comprise <b>B.</b> invest <b>C.</b> service <b>D.</b> integration


<b>36.</b> A. established <b>B. dipped</b> <b>C. conserved</b> <b>D. reduced</b>



<b> Choose the word that is different from the rest in the position of the main stressed syllable</b>


<b>37.</b> A. promote <b>B. promise</b> <b>C. relax</b> <b>D. prefer</b>


<b>38.</b> <b>A.</b> variety <b>B.</b> diversity <b>C.</b> associate <b>D.</b> influence


<b> Choose the word that is CLOSEST in meaning to the underlined part in each of the sentences</b>
<b>below </b>


<b>39.</b>Yesterday I ran into Jim at the grocery store. I had not seen him for years.


<b>A.</b> made friends with <b>B.</b> met <b>C.</b> visited <b>D.</b> said goodbye to
<b>40.</b> Women's taking part in politics has got widespread objections from male statesmen in many
parts of the world.


<b>A. intensive </b> <b>B. slight</b> <b>C. inside</b> <b>D. extensive </b>


</div>
<span class='text_page_counter'>(9)</span><div class='page_container' data-page=9>

SỞ GD VÀ ĐT HẢI DƯƠNG


<b>TRƯỜNG THPT ĐOÀN THƯỢNG</b>


<b>ĐỀ KIỂM TRA CUỐI KỲ II, NĂM HỌC 2020-2021</b>
<b>Môn: TIẾNG ANH 12 (CB)</b>


<i>Thời gian làm bài: 45 phút (khơng tính thời gian giao đề)</i>
<i>Số câu của đề thi: 40 câu – Số trang: 04 trang</i>


<b>- Họ và tên thí sinh: ... - Số báo danh: ...</b>


<b> Choose the word that is OPPOSITE in meaning to the underlined part in each of the</b>


<b>sentences below</b>


<b>1.</b> The Red Cross is an international humanitarian agency dedicated to reducing the sufferings of
wounded soldiers, civilians and prisoners of war.


<b>A.</b> pain and sorrow <b>B.</b> happiness <b>C.</b> loss <b>D.</b> worry and sadness
<b>2.</b> Vietnam's admission to the World Trade Organization (WTO) has promoted its trade relations
with other countries.


<b>A. expanded</b> <b>B. boosted</b> <b>C. restricted</b> <b>D. balanced</b>


<b> Choose the answer that best fits each gap in the text below</b>


Feminism, collective term for systems of belief and theories that pay special <b>(3)_______</b> to
women's rights and women's position in culture and society. The term tends to be used for the
women's rights movement, <b>(4)_______</b> began in the late 18th century and continues to campaign for
complete political, social, and economic equality between women and men. This article deals
specifically with the development of the ideas behind that movement and their influence and
impact.


Historically, feminist thought and activity can be divided <b>(5)_______</b> two waves. The first
wave, which began in about 1800 and lasted until the 1930s, was largely concerned with gaining
equal rights between women and men. The second wave, which began in the late 1960s, has
continued to fight for <b>(6)_______</b> but has also developed a <b>(7)_______</b> of theories and approaches
that stress the difference between women and men and that draw attention to the specific needs of
women.


<b>3. A. equality</b> <b>B. notice</b> <b>C. benefit</b> <b>D. attention</b>


<b>4.</b> <b>A.</b> which <b>B.</b> whose <b>C.</b> what <b>D.</b> who



<b>5.</b> A. into <b>B. for</b> <b>C. about</b> <b>D. of</b>


<b>6.</b> A. equally <b>B. equality</b> <b>C. equalize</b> <b>D. equal</b>


<b>7.</b> A. type <b>B. range</b> <b>C. various</b> <b>D. sort</b>


<b> Choose the sentence that is closest in meaning to the one given</b>
<b>8.</b> It was impossible that he forgot to wear the helmet.


<b>A. He must have worn the helmet.</b> <b>B. He should have worn the helmet.</b>


<b>C. He needn't have forgot wearing the helmet.</b> <b>D. He might have forgot to wear the helmet.</b>
<b>9.</b> I had finished the test paper. Soon after that, the bell rang.


<b>A. Hardly had I finished the test paper that the bell rang.</b>
<b>B. As soon as I had finished the test paper, the bell rang.</b>
<b>C. While I had finished the test paper, the bell rang.</b>
<b>D.</b> By the time I had finished the test paper, the bell rang.


</div>
<span class='text_page_counter'>(10)</span><div class='page_container' data-page=10>

<b>A. I will take a vacation with my family until I finish this project.</b>


<b>B. As soon as I will finish this project, I will take a vacation with my family.</b>
<b>C. By the time I finish this project, I will take a vacation with my family.</b>
<b>D.</b> After I finish this project, I will take a vacation with my family.
<b>11.</b> Dictionaries are not permitted in this test.


<b>A. You shouldn't use dictionaries in this test.</b> <b>B. You mightn't use dictionaries in this test.</b>
<b>C. You needn't use dictionaries in this test.</b> <b>D. You mustn't use dictionaries in this test.</b>
<b>12.</b> The last time I saw Rose was three years ago.



<b>A.</b> I haven't seen Rose since three years. <b>B.</b> I haven't seen Rose three years ago.
<b>C. I didn't see Rose for three years.</b> <b>D. I haven't seen Rose for three years.</b>
<b> Choose the word that is CLOSEST in meaning to the underlined part in each of the sentences</b>
<b>below </b>


<b>13.</b> Women's taking part in politics has got widespread objections from male statesmen in many
parts of the world.


<b>A. extensive </b> <b>B. intensive </b> <b>C. inside</b> <b>D. slight</b>
<b>14.</b>Yesterday I ran into Jim at the grocery store. I had not seen him for years.


<b>A.</b> visited <b>B.</b> said goodbye to <b>C.</b> met <b>D.</b> made friends with
<b> Read the passage and choose the best answer</b>


War is frightening, and cruel, especially for soldiers. One woman set out to help as many
soldiers as she could during the Civil War, even on the front lines of the battlefield! Her name was
Clara Barton.


Clara Barton was born in Oxford, Massachusetts in 1821. Her interest in helping soldiers on the
battlefield began when she was told army stories from her father. Another event that influenced her
decision to help soldiers was an accident her brother had. His injuries were cared for by Barton for
2 years. At the time, she was only 11 years old. Barton began teaching school at the age of 15. She
taught for 18 years before she moved to Washington, D.C in 1854.


The Civil War broke out 6 years later. Immediately, Barton started war service by helping the
soldiers with their needs. At the battle of Bull Run, Clara Barton received permission from the
government to take care of the sick and hurt. She cared for soldiers not just in hospitals, but on the
actual battlefields, putting herself in danger. One time she was caring for a soldier when a bullet
went right through her sleeve! She was very lucky not to get hurt. The soldiers were glad to see her,


though, and she became known as the "Angel of the Battlefield." When the war ended in 1865, she
used 4 years of her life to assist the government in searching for soldiers who were missing during
the war.


</div>
<span class='text_page_counter'>(11)</span><div class='page_container' data-page=11>

Clara Barton died in 1912. She was a hero to many people because she was brave on the
battlefield, helped people of all kinds, and began an organization that still helps people today.
<b>15.</b> According to the passage, how long was Clara Barton the president of the American Red Cross?


<b>A.</b> 41 years <b>B.</b> 25 years <b>C.</b> 12 years <b>D.</b> 23 years


<b>16.</b> According to paragraph 2, which of the following is true of the young Clara Barton?
<b>A. She made a decision to live with her brother for 2 years.</b>


<b>B. She helped her brother who hurt in an accident.</b>
<b>C.</b> She helped her father when he was a soldier.


<b>D.</b> She suffered from an accident when she was 11 years old.
<b>17.</b> The word "Its" in paragraph 4 refers to ______


<b>A. Europe</b> <b>B. The trip</b>


<b>C. The International Red Cross</b> <b>D. The American Red Cross</b>
<b>18.</b> The phrase "<i><b>broke out"</b> in paragraph 3 is closest in meaning to _____.</i>


<b>A. closed</b> <b>B. broken down</b> <b>C. extended</b> <b>D. began</b>


<b>19.</b><i> What can be the best title of the reading passage?</i>


<b>A. The International Red Cross</b> <b>B. The American Red Cross</b>
<b>C. The Angel of the Battle Field</b> <b>D. The American Civil War</b>


<b>20.</b> Which of the following is NOT true about Clara Barton?


<b>A. She was a hero to many people.</b>


<b>B. She helped set up the American Red Cross.</b>


<b>C. She became sick after many years helping soldiers during and after the Civil War.</b>
<b>D.</b> She used to get hurt while caring for soldiers in the battlefield.


<b> Choose the word that is different from the rest in the position of the main stressed syllable</b>


<b>21.</b> A. relax <b>B. promise</b> <b>C. prefer</b> <b>D. promote</b>


<b>22.</b> A. diversity <b>B. variety</b> <b>C. influence</b> <b>D. associate</b>


<b> Choose the underlined part that needs correcting</b>


<b>23.</b> Every country has their own traditions, some of which have existed for centuries.


<b>A</b> <b>B</b> <b>C</b> <b>D</b>


<b>24.</b> Cultural diversity is important because our country, workplaces, and schools increasingly


<b>A</b> <b>B</b>


consist of various culture, racial and ethnic groups.


<b>C</b> <b>D</b>


<b>25.</b> By the time we finished our work in the office, the boss has already gone home.



<b>A</b> <b>B</b> <b>C</b> <b>D</b>


<b>Choose the best answer to complete each of the following sentences</b>
<b>26.</b> People used to believe that oil and gas could never be ______.


<b>A. used out</b> <b>B. run out</b> <b>C. used up</b> <b>D. run up</b>


<b>27.</b> ____________, the more we get into the knowledge treasure of humanity.


<b>A.</b> We learn the more languages <b>B.</b> The most we learn languages
<b>C.</b> The more languages we learn <b>D.</b> More languages we learn
<b>28.</b> Henry Dunant inspired the foundation of the Red Cross, _____?


</div>
<span class='text_page_counter'>(12)</span><div class='page_container' data-page=12>

<b>29.</b> Thanks to their hard work and determination, they had _____ defended their championship title.
<b>A. successfully</b> <b>B. success</b> <b>C. succeed</b> <b>D. successful</b>
<b>30.</b> ASEAN aims to _______ economic growth, social progress, and cultural development.


<b>A.</b> include <b>B.</b> respect <b>C.</b> account <b>D.</b> accelerate


<b>31.</b> I ____ the wall in the living room when I heard the shot.


<b>A. was painting</b> <b>B. was painted</b> <b>C. painted</b> <b>D. am painting</b>
<b>32.</b>You _______ drink this; it's been laced with a deadly poison.


<b>A.</b> mustn't <b>B.</b> must <b>C.</b> shouldn't <b>D.</b> needn't


<b>33.</b> Jake: "Oh, no! I left my book at home. Can I share yours?" Bob: "________"


<b>A. No, thanks.</b> <b>B. Yes, I do too.</b> <b>C. Yes, sure.</b> <b>D. No, not at all.</b>


<b>34.</b> - "As I see it, the more we learn, the more chance we have to get a better job."


- "Yeah, _______."


<b>A.</b> I can see <b>B.</b> absolutely <b>C.</b> I do <b>D.</b> no way


<b>35.</b> It is a biological fact that children _____ their parents.


<b>A. take to</b> <b>B. care for</b> <b>C. take after</b> <b>D. look up</b>


<b>36.</b> UNESCO hopes to encourage universal respect for justice, laws, human _____, and fundamental
freedoms.


<b>A.</b> rights <b>B.</b> programs <b>C.</b> protests <b>D.</b> projects


<b>37.</b> _______, the match will have started.


<b>A. Before we will arrive there</b> <b>B. By the time we arrive there</b>
<b>C. When we arrived there</b> <b>D. As we had arrived there</b>


<b>38.</b> It is considered women are suited _______ childbearing and homemaking rather than social
activities.


<b>A. for</b> <b>B. with</b> <b>C. in</b> <b>D. about</b>


<b> Choose the word whose underlined part is pronounced differently from that of the others' in </b>
<b>the same group</b>


<b>39.</b> A. invest <b>B. service</b> <b>C. comprise</b> <b>D. integration</b>



<b>40.</b> A. dipped <b>B. reduced</b> <b>C. established</b> <b>D. conserved</b>


</div>
<span class='text_page_counter'>(13)</span><div class='page_container' data-page=13>

SỞ GD VÀ ĐT HẢI DƯƠNG


<b>TRƯỜNG THPT ĐOÀN THƯỢNG</b>


<b>ĐỀ KIỂM TRA CUỐI KỲ II, NĂM HỌC 2020-2021</b>
<b>Môn: TIẾNG ANH 12 (CB)</b>


<i>Thời gian làm bài: 45 phút (khơng tính thời gian giao đề)</i>
<i>Số câu của đề thi: 40 câu – Số trang: 04 trang</i>


<b>- Họ và tên thí sinh: ... - Số báo danh: ...</b>
<b> Choose the answer that best fits each gap in the text below</b>


Feminism, collective term for systems of belief and theories that pay special <b>(1)_______</b> to
women's rights and women's position in culture and society. The term tends to be used for the
women's rights movement, <b>(2)_______</b> began in the late 18th century and continues to campaign for
complete political, social, and economic equality between women and men. This article deals
specifically with the development of the ideas behind that movement and their influence and
impact.


Historically, feminist thought and activity can be divided <b>(3)_______</b> two waves. The first
wave, which began in about 1800 and lasted until the 1930s, was largely concerned with gaining
equal rights between women and men. The second wave, which began in the late 1960s, has
continued to fight for <b>(4)_______</b> but has also developed a <b>(5)_______</b> of theories and approaches
that stress the difference between women and men and that draw attention to the specific needs of
women.


<b>1. A. notice</b> <b>B. equality</b> <b>C. benefit</b> <b>D. attention</b>



<b>2.</b> <b>A.</b> which <b>B.</b> what <b>C.</b> whose <b>D.</b> who


<b>3.</b> <b>A.</b> of <b>B.</b> into <b>C.</b> for <b>D.</b> about


<b>4.</b> A. equality <b>B. equalize</b> <b>C. equal</b> <b>D. equally</b>


<b>5.</b> A. various <b>B. type</b> <b>C. sort</b> <b>D. range</b>


<b> Choose the word that is CLOSEST in meaning to the underlined part in each of the sentences</b>
<b>below </b>


<b>6.</b> Women's taking part in politics has got widespread objections from male statesmen in many
parts of the world.


<b>A.</b> slight <b>B.</b> extensive <b>C.</b> intensive <b>D.</b> inside


<b>7.</b>Yesterday I ran into Jim at the grocery store. I had not seen him for years.


<b>A. met </b> <b>B. made friends with</b> <b>C. visited </b> <b>D. said goodbye to</b>
<b> Choose the word whose underlined part is pronounced differently from that of the others' in </b>
<b>the same group</b>


<b>8.</b> <b>A.</b> established <b>B.</b> dipped <b>C.</b> conserved <b>D.</b> reduced


<b>9.</b> A. integration <b>B. service</b> <b>C. invest</b> <b>D. comprise</b>


<b> Read the passage and choose the best answer</b>


War is frightening, and cruel, especially for soldiers. One woman set out to help as many


soldiers as she could during the Civil War, even on the front lines of the battlefield! Her name was
Clara Barton.


</div>
<span class='text_page_counter'>(14)</span><div class='page_container' data-page=14>

Clara Barton was born in Oxford, Massachusetts in 1821. Her interest in helping soldiers on the
battlefield began when she was told army stories from her father. Another event that influenced her
decision to help soldiers was an accident her brother had. His injuries were cared for by Barton for
2 years. At the time, she was only 11 years old. Barton began teaching school at the age of 15. She
taught for 18 years before she moved to Washington, D.C in 1854.


The Civil War broke out 6 years later. Immediately, Barton started war service by helping the
soldiers with their needs. At the battle of Bull Run, Clara Barton received permission from the
government to take care of the sick and hurt. She cared for soldiers not just in hospitals, but on the
actual battlefields, putting herself in danger. One time she was caring for a soldier when a bullet
went right through her sleeve! She was very lucky not to get hurt. The soldiers were glad to see her,
though, and she became known as the "Angel of the Battlefield." When the war ended in 1865, she
used 4 years of her life to assist the government in searching for soldiers who were missing during
the war.


The search for missing soldiers and years of hard work made her feeble physically. In 1869, her
doctors recommended a trip to Europe for a rest. While in Europe, Clara learned about the
International Red Cross organization. Its mission to help war victims around the world ignited
interest and excitement in Clara. She wanted to bring the Red Cross to America, so that she could
continue to help as many people as possible. She returned to the United States of America, and in
1881, the American Red Cross began, with Clara as the president of the organization. She managed
its activities until 1904, but continued to help people by teaching first aid strategies and ways to be
prepared for emergencies, so more people could help others.


Clara Barton died in 1912. She was a hero to many people because she was brave on the
battlefield, helped people of all kinds, and began an organization that still helps people today.
<b>10.</b> The word "Its" in paragraph 4 refers to ______



<b>A. The trip</b> <b>B. The International Red Cross</b>


<b>C.</b> Europe <b>D.</b> The American Red Cross


<b>11.</b> Which of the following is NOT true about Clara Barton?


<b>A. She became sick after many years helping soldiers during and after the Civil War.</b>
<b>B. She was a hero to many people.</b>


<b>C. She helped set up the American Red Cross.</b>


<b>D.</b> She used to get hurt while caring for soldiers in the battlefield.
<b>12.</b><i> What can be the best title of the reading passage?</i>


<b>A. The International Red Cross</b> <b>B. The Angel of the Battle Field</b>
<b>C. The American Red Cross</b> <b>D. The American Civil War</b>


<b>13.</b> According to the passage, how long was Clara Barton the president of the American Red Cross?


<b>A. 23 years</b> <b>B. 12 years</b> <b>C. 25 years</b> <b>D. 41 years</b>


<b>14.</b> The phrase "<i><b>broke out"</b> in paragraph 3 is closest in meaning to _____.</i>


<b>A. broken down</b> <b>B. extended</b> <b>C. closed</b> <b>D. began</b>


<b>15.</b> According to paragraph 2, which of the following is true of the young Clara Barton?
<b>A.</b> She made a decision to live with her brother for 2 years.


<b>B. She helped her father when he was a soldier.</b>


<b>C. She helped her brother who hurt in an accident.</b>


</div>
<span class='text_page_counter'>(15)</span><div class='page_container' data-page=15>

<b> Choose the word that is OPPOSITE in meaning to the underlined part in each of the</b>
<b>sentences below</b>


<b>16.</b>The Red Cross is an international humanitarian agency dedicated to reducing the sufferings of
wounded soldiers, civilians and prisoners of war.


<b>A.</b> worry and sadness <b>B.</b> pain and sorrow <b>C.</b> happiness <b>D.</b> loss


<b>17.</b>Vietnam's admission to the World Trade Organization (WTO) has promoted its trade relations
with other countries.


<b>A.</b> restricted <b>B.</b> expanded <b>C.</b> balanced <b>D.</b> boosted


<b> Choose the underlined part that needs correcting</b>


<b>18.</b> By the time we finished our work in the office, the boss has already gone home.


<b>A</b> <b>B</b> <b>C</b> <b>D</b>


<b>19.</b> Every country has their own traditions, some of which have existed for centuries.


<b>A</b> <b>B</b> <b>C</b> <b>D</b>


<b>20.</b> Cultural diversity is important because our country, workplaces, and schools increasingly


<b>A</b> <b>B</b>


consist of various culture, racial and ethnic groups.



<b>C</b> <b>D</b>


<b> Choose the sentence that is closest in meaning to the one given</b>
<b>21.</b> Dictionaries are not permitted in this test.


<b>A. You shouldn't use dictionaries in this test.</b> <b>B. You mightn't use dictionaries in this test.</b>
<b>C. You mustn't use dictionaries in this test.</b> <b>D. You needn't use dictionaries in this test.</b>
<b>22.</b> The last time I saw Rose was three years ago.


<b>A.</b> I haven't seen Rose three years ago. <b>B.</b> I haven't seen Rose since three years.
<b>C. I didn't see Rose for three years.</b> <b>D. I haven't seen Rose for three years.</b>
<b>23.</b> It was impossible that he forgot to wear the helmet.


<b>A. He must have worn the helmet.</b> <b>B. He should have worn the helmet.</b>


<b>C.</b> He might have forgot to wear the helmet. <b>D.</b> He needn't have forgot wearing the helmet.
<b>24.</b> I will finish this project. Then I will take a vacation with my family.


<b>A. I will take a vacation with my family until I finish this project.</b>
<b>B. After I finish this project, I will take a vacation with my family.</b>
<b>C.</b> By the time I finish this project, I will take a vacation with my family.
<b>D. As soon as I will finish this project, I will take a vacation with my family.</b>
<b>25.</b> I had finished the test paper. Soon after that, the bell rang.


<b>A. Hardly had I finished the test paper that the bell rang.</b>
<b>B. By the time I had finished the test paper, the bell rang.</b>
<b>C.</b> As soon as I had finished the test paper, the bell rang.
<b>D. While I had finished the test paper, the bell rang.</b>



<b> Choose the best answer to complete each of the following sentences</b>
<b>26.</b>You _______ drink this; it's been laced with a deadly poison.


<b>A.</b> needn't <b>B.</b> shouldn't <b>C.</b> mustn't <b>D.</b> must


<b>27.</b> Jake: "Oh, no! I left my book at home. Can I share yours?" Bob: "________"


</div>
<span class='text_page_counter'>(16)</span><div class='page_container' data-page=16>

<b>28.</b> ASEAN aims to _______ economic growth, social progress, and cultural development.


<b>A. account </b> <b>B. include </b> <b>C. respect</b> <b>D. accelerate </b>


<b>29.</b> People used to believe that oil and gas could never be ______.


<b>A.</b> run out <b>B.</b> used up <b>C.</b> run up <b>D.</b> used out


<b>30.</b> Thanks to their hard work and determination, they had _____ defended their championship title.


<b>A. succeed</b> <b>B. successful</b> <b>C. success</b> <b>D. successfully</b>


<b>31.</b> Henry Dunant inspired the foundation of the Red Cross, _____?


<b>A.</b> wasn't he <b>B.</b> didn't he <b>C.</b> did he <b>D.</b> was he


<b>32.</b> - "As I see it, the more we learn, the more chance we have to get a better job."
- "Yeah, _______."


<b>A. I can see </b> <b>B. no way</b> <b>C. absolutely</b> <b>D. I do</b>


<b>33.</b> I ____ the wall in the living room when I heard the shot.



<b>A.</b> was painting <b>B.</b> am painting <b>C.</b> was painted <b>D.</b> painted
<b>34.</b> ____________, the more we get into the knowledge treasure of humanity.


<b>A. We learn the more languages</b> <b>B. The most we learn languages</b>
<b>C. The more languages we learn</b> <b>D. More languages we learn</b>
<b>35.</b> It is a biological fact that children _____ their parents.


<b>A.</b> care for <b>B.</b> take to <b>C.</b> look up <b>D.</b> take after


<b>36.</b> _______, the match will have started.


<b>A. Before we will arrive there</b> <b>B. When we arrived there</b>
<b>C. As we had arrived there</b> <b>D. By the time we arrive there</b>


<b>37.</b> UNESCO hopes to encourage universal respect for justice, laws, human _______, and
fundamental freedoms.


<b>A. rights </b> <b>B. programs </b> <b>C. projects </b> <b>D. protests</b>


<b>38.</b> It is considered women are suited _______ childbearing and homemaking rather than social
activities.


<b>A.</b> for <b>B.</b> in <b>C.</b> about <b>D.</b> with


<b> Choose the word that is different from the rest in the position of the main stressed syllable</b>


<b>39.</b> A. promote <b>B. relax</b> <b>C. promise</b> <b>D. prefer</b>


<b>40.</b> A. associate <b>B. influence</b> <b>C. variety</b> <b>D. diversity</b>



</div>
<span class='text_page_counter'>(17)</span><div class='page_container' data-page=17>

<b>KEY – NN12 – CUOI KY 2</b>
<b>Đáp án mã đề: 132</b>


01. A 02. B 03. D 04. C
05. D 06. A 07. D 08. D
09. D 10. C 11. C 12. C
13. C 14. C 15. B 16. A
17. B 18. B 19. B 20. D
21. C 22. C 23. A 24. C
25. B 26. D 27. A 28. A
29. C 30. D 31. B 32. D
33. A 34. A 35. D 36. B
37. D 38. C 39. B 40. B
Đáp án mã đề: 209


01. B 02. D 03. C 04. C
05. D 06. A 07. B 08. C
09. A 10. B 11. C 12. A
13. A 14. D 15. C 16. D
17. C 18. A 19. C 20. B
21. D 22. B 23. B 24. D
25. B 26. A 27. C 28. D
29. A 30. A 31. B 32. C
33. D 34. B 35. A 36. C
37. B 38. D 39. B 40. D


<b>Đáp án mã đề: 357</b>


01. B 02. C 03. D 04. A
05. A 06. B 07. B 08. A


09. B 10. D 11. D 12. D
13. A 14. C 15. D 16. B
17. C 18. D 19. C 20. D
21. B 22. C 23. B 24. D
25. C 26. C 27. C 28. A
29. A 30. D 31. A 32. A
33. C 34. B 35. C 36. A
37. B 38. A 39. C 40. D
Đáp án mã đề: 485


01. D 02. A 03. B 04. A
05. D 06. B 07. A 08. C
09. D 10. B 11. D 12. B
13. A 14. D 15. C 16. C
17. A 18. C 19. B 20. D
21. C 22. D 23. A 24. B
25. C 26. C 27. B 28. D
29. B 30. D 31. B 32. C
33. A 34. C 35. D 36. D
37. A 38. A 39. C 40. B




</div>
<span class='text_page_counter'>(18)</span><div class='page_container' data-page=18>

<b>Sở GD-ĐT Tỉnh Bình Dương Kiểm tra một tiết HKII - Năm học 2008-2009</b>
<b> Trường THPT Bình Phú Môn: Vật Lý 12 Ban TN</b>


Thời gian: 45 phút


Họ tên học sinh: . . . .SBD: . . . .Lớp: 12A . . .



<i><b> Học sinh giải các bài toán hay trả lời ngắn gọn cáchỏi vào các dòng trống tương ứng của </b></i>


<i><b>từng(Nhớ ghi rõ đơn vị các đại lượng đã tính)</b></i>.




<b>Đáp án mã đề: 162</b>


01. ; - - - 11. - - = - 21. - - = - 31. /


-02. - / - - 12. - - = - 22. - - = - 32. - - - ~


03. - - - ~ 13. - - = - 23. ; - - - 33. ;


-04. - - = - 14. - - = - 24. - - = - 34. ;


-05. - - - ~ 15. - / - - 25. - / - - 35. - - - ~


06. ; - - - 16. ; - - - 26. - - - ~ 36. /


-07. - - - ~ 17. - / - - 27. ; - - - 37. - - - ~


08. - - - ~ 18. - / - - 28. ; - - - 38. =


-09. - - - ~ 19. - / - - 29. - - = - 39. /


-10. - - = - 20. - - - ~ 30. - - - ~ 40. /





<b>Đáp án mã đề: 196</b>


01. - / - - 11. - - = - 21. - - - ~ 31. /


-02. - - - ~ 12. ; - - - 22. - / - - 32. =


-03. - - = - 13. ; - - - 23. - / - - 33. - - - ~


04. - - = - 14. - - - ~ 24. - - - ~ 34. /


-05. - - - ~ 15. - - = - 25. - / - - 35. ;


-06. ; - - - 16. - - - ~ 26. ; - - - 36. =


-07. - / - - 17. - - = - 27. - - = - 37. /


-08. - - = - 18. ; - - - 28. - - - ~ 38. - - - ~


09. ; - - - 19. - - = - 29. ; - - - 39. /


-10. - / - - 20. - / - - 30. ; - - - 40. - - - ~




</div>
<span class='text_page_counter'>(19)</span><div class='page_container' data-page=19>

01. - / - - 11. - - - ~ 21. - / - - 31. ;


-02. - - = - 12. - - - ~ 22. - - = - 32. ;


-03. - - - ~ 13. ; - - - 23. - / - - 33. =



-04. ; - - - 14. - - = - 24. - - - ~ 34. /


-05. ; - - - 15. - - - ~ 25. - - = - 35. =


-06. - / - - 16. - / - - 26. - - = - 36. ;


-07. - / - - 17. - - = - 27. - - = - 37. /


-08. ; - - - 18. - - - ~ 28. ; - - - 38. ;


-09. - / - - 19. - - = - 29. ; - - - 39. =


-10. - - - ~ 20. - - - ~ 30. - - - ~ 40. - - - ~




<b>Đáp án mã đề: 264</b>


01. - - - ~ 11. - - - ~ 21. - - = - 31. /


-02. ; - - - 12. - / - - 22. - - - ~ 32. =


-03. - / - - 13. ; - - - 23. ; - - - 33. ;


-04. ; - - - 14. - - - ~ 24. - / - - 34. =


-05. - - - ~ 15. - - = - 25. - - = - 35. - - - ~


06. - / - - 16. - - = - 26. - - = - 36. - - - ~



07. ; - - - 17. ; - - - 27. - / - - 37. ;


-08. - - = - 18. - - = - 28. - - - ~ 38. ;


-09. - - - ~ 19. - / - - 29. - / - - 39. =


-10. - / - - 20. - - - ~ 30. - - - ~ 40. /




<b>Đáp án mã đề: 298</b>


01. ; - - - 11. - - - ~ 21. - - - ~ 31. ;


-02. - - = - 12. - - = - 22. - - - ~ 32. ;


-03. - / - - 13. ; - - - 23. - - - ~ 33. ;


-04. - - = - 14. - - = - 24. - - - ~ 34. - - - ~


</div>
<span class='text_page_counter'>(20)</span><div class='page_container' data-page=20>

-06. - / - - 16. - - = - 26. - - = - 36. - - - ~


07. - - - ~ 17. - - = - 27. - / - - 37. /


-08. - - = - 18. - - - ~ 28. - - = - 38. =


-09. - - - ~ 19. ; - - - 29. - / - - 39. /


-10. ; - - - 20. - / - - 30. ; - - - 40. /





<b>Đáp án mã đề: 332</b>


01. - / - - 11. - - - ~ 21. ; - - - 31. - - - ~


02. - - = - 12. ; - - - 22. ; - - - 32. =


-03. - / - - 13. ; - - - 23. - / - - 33. - - - ~


04. ; - - - 14. - - - ~ 24. - - = - 34. =


-05. ; - - - 15. - - = - 25. ; - - - 35. ;


-06. - - - ~ 16. - / - - 26. - - - ~ 36. - - - ~


07. - - - ~ 17. - - = - 27. - - = - 37. /


-08. - - - ~ 18. - - - ~ 28. - - = - 38. =


-09. - - - ~ 19. ; - - - 29. - / - - 39. /


-10. - - = - 20. - / - - 30. - / - - 40. ;




<b>Đáp án mã đề: 366</b>


01. - - - ~ 11. - / - - 21. - / - - 31. =



-02. ; - - - 12. - - - ~ 22. - / - - 32. /


-03. - / - - 13. - / - - 23. - / - - 33. - - - ~


04. - / - - 14. - - = - 24. - - = - 34. =


-05. - - - ~ 15. - - - ~ 25. ; - - - 35. ;


-06. - - = - 16. - - = - 26. - - - ~ 36. ;


-07. ; - - - 17. ; - - - 27. - - - ~ 37. - - - ~


08. ; - - - 18. - - - ~ 28. - / - - 38. - - - ~


09. - - - ~ 19. ; - - - 29. - - = - 39. /


</div>
<span class='text_page_counter'>(21)</span><div class='page_container' data-page=21></div>

<!--links-->

×