Tải bản đầy đủ (.docx) (6 trang)

Tải Đề thi học kì 1 lớp 10 môn Tiếng Anh năm học 2018 - 2019 số 1 - Đề kiểm tra Tiếng Anh lớp 10 chương trình mới học kì 1 có đáp án

Bạn đang xem bản rút gọn của tài liệu. Xem và tải ngay bản đầy đủ của tài liệu tại đây (79.25 KB, 6 trang )

<span class='text_page_counter'>(1)</span><div class='page_container' data-page=1>

<b>ĐỀ THI HỌC KÌ 1 LỚP 10 NĂM HỌC 2018 - 2019</b>


<b>MÔN TIẾNG ANH</b>



<b>I.Chọn từ mà phần gạch dưới có cách phát âm khác với các từ còn lại.</b>


<b> Câu 1.</b> <b>A.</b> drink <b>B.</b> kitchen <b>C.</b> minute <b>D.</b> time
<b> Câu 2.</b> <b>A.</b> teacher <b>B.</b> other <b>C.</b> together <b>D.</b> term


<b> Câu 3.</b> <b>A.</b> tooth <b>B.</b> food <b>C.</b> flood <b>D.</b> school


<b> Câu 4.</b> <b>A.</b> reason <b>B.</b> dream <b>C.</b> great <b>D.</b> seat


<b>II.Chọn đáp án phù hợp A,B,C hoặc D.</b>


<b> Câu 5.</b> Everything is different ... what the advertisement says.
A. from


B. away
C. by
D<b>.</b> with


<b>Câu 6.</b> There ... a lot of trees in this court yard. They have all been cut down.
A. used to


B. used to is
C. are used to
D. used to be


<b> Câu 7.</b> By the time he arrived at the party, all his classmates...
A. left



</div>
<span class='text_page_counter'>(2)</span><div class='page_container' data-page=2>

D. has left


<b> Câu 8.</b> She is not ... because she doesn't look as beautiful in the picture as she is
A. photography


B. photographer
C. photogenic
D. photographic


<b> Câu 9.</b> ...is it from here to your home? - Two kilometres
A. How far


B. How often
C. How long
D. How many


<b>Câu 10.</b> I work from Monday to Friday. Saturday and Sunday are my...
A. breaks


B. working days
C. days off
D. days out


<b>Câu 11</b>. Tom is always mischievous , ... annoys his parents.
A. which


</div>
<span class='text_page_counter'>(3)</span><div class='page_container' data-page=3>

A. to who
B. which
C. who
D. to that



<b>III.Chia động từ trong ngoặc đúng thì:</b>


<b> Câu 13. </b>Mr.Vy often (get up)... at 4.30 am.


<b> Câu 14.</b> We (buy)... this house 10 years ago.
<b> Câu 15. </b>Look at these black clouds. It (rain) ...


<b> Câu 16. </b>I havebought the ticket and packed my luggage. I (fly)... to Ho Chi minh city
tomorrow.


<b>IV. Đọc đoạn văn sau và trả lời các câu hỏi.</b>


Hello everyone, my name is Lam. I’m a cyclo driver in HCM City. I usually have a busy
working day. I get up at five thirty in the morning. I start work at six. My first passenger is
usually an old man. I take him from District 1 to District 5. After I drop him at a cafe near
Ho Chi Minh City College of Education, I pedal to Thai Binh Market. My next passenger is
a lady who does shopping there every two days. I help her put all her purchases into the
cyclo and then take her to her shop in Tran Hung Dao Street. At about ten thirty I ride off
toward Nguyen Thi Minh Khai School. There I park my cyclo, chat with some of my fellows
and wait for my third passengers. They are two school pupils, a girl and a boy. I take them
home. At twelve I have lunch at a food stall near Ben Thanh Market. After lunch, I park my
cyclo under a tree, take a short rest and then continue my afternoon’s work.


<b>Câu 17</b>. What is Mr. Lam's job?


</div>
<span class='text_page_counter'>(4)</span><div class='page_container' data-page=4>

<b>Câu 18. </b>What time does he get up?


...
.



<b>Câu 19. </b>Who is his first passenger?


...
.


<b>Câu 20. </b>Where and when does he have lunch?


...
.


<b>V. Viết lại các câu sau sao cho nghĩa của chúng không thay đổi.</b>
<b>Câu 21</b>. Lan spends two hours doing her home work everyday.


It takes...
<b>Câu 22</b>. I started learning English 7 years ago.


I have ...…
<b>Câu 23</b>. They have built a new market in my village.


A new market ...
<b>Câu 24</b>. Mastering English in a short time is difficult.


It is ...…
<b>VI. Tìm lỗi sai và sửa lại cho đúng:</b>


<b>Câu 25. </b>It was a nice day, so I decided going for a walk.
... -> ...


</div>
<span class='text_page_counter'>(5)</span><div class='page_container' data-page=5>

<b>ANSWER KEY:</b>


Câu Nội dung


1 D


2 D


3 C


4 C


5 A


6 D


7 B


8 C


9 A


10 C


11 A


12 C
13 gets up
14 Bought


15 is going to rain
16 am flying



17 He is a cyclo driver.
18 He gets up at 5.30 am.
19 He is an old man.


20 He has lunch at a food stall near Ben Thanh market at twelve.
21 It takes Lan 2 hours to do her homework everyday.


22 I have learnt/ I have been learning English for 7 years.
23 A new market has been built in my village.


24 It is difficult to master English in a short time.
25 Going -> to go


</div>
<span class='text_page_counter'>(6)</span><div class='page_container' data-page=6>

Mời bạn đọc tham khảo thêm tài liệu Tiếng Anh lớp 10 tại đây:


Bài tập Tiếng Anh lớp 10 theo từng Unit:
Bài tập Tiếng Anh lớp 10 nâng cao:


</div>

<!--links-->

×