Bạn đang xem bản rút gọn của tài liệu. Xem và tải ngay bản đầy đủ của tài liệu tại đây (100.94 KB, 9 trang )
<span class='text_page_counter'>(1)</span><div class='page_container' data-page=1>
<b>1. The present simple tense - Thì hiện tại đơn lớp 6</b>
* With "Tobe"
<b>1.1 Affirmative form (Thể khẳng định)</b>
I + am (I'm) Ex: I am a student
He/She/It/Lan + is ( He's) She is a teacher
You/We/They + are (you're)
<b>1.2 Negative form (Thể phủ định)</b>
S + be ( am/ is/ are) + not + ....
Ex: She isn't a Teacher.
<b>1.3 Yes/ No questions:</b>
Tobe (Am/ Is / Are) + S + ...? - Yes, S + Tobe / - No, S + tobe +not
Ex: Are you a student? - Yes, I am / No, I'm not
Is she a teacher? - Yes, she is / No, she isn't
<b>1.4 Question words: ( what, who, where, when, which, how...)</b>
is he / she / it / Lan ? - He / She is ...
<b>2. Bài tập ôn hè môn Tiếng Anh 6 mới lên 7 có đáp án</b>
<b>I. Odd one out</b>
1. A. Aunt B. Uncle C. Friend D. Sister
2. A. Take B. Vacation C. Swim D. Bring
3. A. Summer B. Hotel C. Spring D. Winter
4. A. See B. Watch C. Look D. Know
5. A. Walk B. Citadel C. Beach D. Bay
6. A. Travel B. Minibus C. Walk D. Go
7. A. Sometimes B. Good C. Cold D. Tired
8. A. River B. Desert C. lake D. Sea
9. A. Buffalo B. Cow C. Chicken D. Egg
10. A. City B. Town C. Weather D. Capital
<b>II. Choose the word that has the underlined part pronounced differently.</b>
1. A. Tennis B. Soccer C. Tent D. Never
2. A. Fly B. Hungry C. Usually D. Early
3. A. Game B. Table C. Late D. Water
4. A. Photo B. Go C. Home D. Hot
5. A. Uncle B. Music C. Minibus D. Summer
7. A. Flower B. Town C. Slow D. Now
8. A. Ride B. Discipline C. Drive D. Motorbike
9. A. Nose B. Color C. Mother D. Monday
<b>III. Choose the word that has the stress differently</b>
1. A. Mountain B. forest C. National D. Pagoda
2. A. Citadel B. Museum C. Badminton D. Chocolate
3. A. Usually B. Packet C. Collect D. Language
4. A. Animal B. Buffalo C. Tomorrow D. Beautiful
<b>IV. Khoanh tròn lỗi sai trong những câu sau ở phần gạch dưới A,</b>
<b>B, C hoặc D:</b>
1. I has (A) breakfast at (B) 6:30 every day. I go (C) to school (D) at 7:30.
2. Nam don’t (A) like (B) milk. He likes (C) chocolate (D).
3. The book are (A) very good. She would like (B) to read (C) it (D) now.
4. What color (A) are (B) her hai (C)r? It is (D) red.
5. Is (A) there some (B) water (C) in the (D) bottle?
<b>V. Make questions from the words underlined:</b>
1. I’d like some rice and chicken for dinner.
2. A cake is 5,000 đ
4. I go fishing once a week
5. Yes. I often play badminton in the fall.
6. It’s warm in the spring.
7. They are playing table tennis at the moment
8. I play soccer
9. She does aerobics in her free time
10. He wants a kilo of rice
<b>VI. Arrange the words into the sentence:</b>
1. want / Tom / Mary / and / glasses / two / of / water.
2. children / for / her / oranges / and / some / apples / going / buy / to / is / Mrs Lan.
3. sister / my / going / is / to / live / country / the / in.
4. going / dinner / tonight / is / have / to/ where / Lan?
5. go / to / next / weekend / are / you / going / where?
6. the / spring / in / what / weather / is / like / the?
7. building / tallest / the / is / this / city / the / in / world.
8. Lan’s house / smaller / is / house / my / than.
9. she / never / with / camping / goes / her / friends.
<b>VII. Write the second sentence so that it has a similar to the</b>
<b>first.</b>
1. My hair is short and curly.
-->I have ___________________________
2. Shall we stay at home and play computer game tonight?
-->Let’s ____________________________
3. Let’s go to Ha Long Bay next summer vacation.
--> What about ___________________?
4. London is smaller than Tokyo.
--> Tokyo is ________________________
5. Where does she come from?
-->Where is _______________________?
6. What about taking some photos?
-->Why ____________________________?
7. What about going to Dam Sen park?
--> Let’s ____________________________
8. She plays badminton twice a week.
--> How often______________________?
1. He/ like/ bottle/ cooking oil.
...
2. Would/ like/ cup/tea?
...
3. What/ you/ have/ lunch?
...
4. your/ favorite/ food? .
...
5. She/ like/ hot/ weather.
...
<b>ĐÁP ÁN:</b>
<b>I. Odd one out</b>
1 - C; 2 - B; 3 - B; 4 - D; 5 - A;
6 - B; 7 - A; 8 - B; 9 - D; 10 - C;
<b>II. Choose the word that has the underlined part pronounced </b>
<b>differently.</b>
1 - B; 2 - A; 3 - D; 4 - D; 5 - B:
6 - C; 7 - C; 8 - B; 9 - A;
1 - C; 2 - B; 3 - C; 4 - C;
<b>IV. Khoanh tròn lỗi sai trong những câu sau ở phần gạch dưới A,</b>
<b>B, C hoặc D:</b>
1 - A; 2 - A; 3 - A; 4 - B; 5 - B;
<b>V. Make questions from the words underlined:</b>
1 - What would you like for dinner?
2 - How much is a cake?
3 - How do you feel?
4 - How often do you go fishing?
5 - Do you often play badminton?
6 - What is the weather like in the spring?
7 - What are they doing at the moment?
8 - What do you play?
9 - What does she do in her free time?
10 - How much rice does he want?
<b>VI. Arrange the words into the sentence:</b>
1 - Tom and Mary want two glasses of water.
2 - Mrs Lan is going to buy some oranges and apples for her children.
4 - Where is Lan going to have dinner tonight?
5 - Where are you going to go next weekend?
6 - What is the weather like in the spring?
7 - This city building is the tallest in the world.
8 - Lan's house is smaller than my house.
9 - She never goes camping with her friends.
10 - How often does she go to the cinema?
<b>VII. Write the second sentence so that it has a similar to the</b>
<b>first.</b>
1 - I have short and curly hair.
2 - Let's stay at home and play computer game tonight.
3 - What about going to Ha Long bay next summer vacation?
4 - Tokyo is bigger than London.
5 - Where is her hometown?
6 - Why don't we take some photos?
7 - Let's go to Dam Sen park
8 - How often does she play badminton?
<b>VIII.Viết thành câu hoàn chỉnh với từ gợi ý:</b>
2 - Would you like a cup of tea?
3 - What do you have for lunch?
4 - What is your favorite food?
5 - She likes hot weather.
Mời bạn đọc tham khảo thêm tài liệu Tiếng Anh lớp 6 tại đây:
Bài tập Tiếng Anh lớp 6 theo từng Unit:
Bài tập Tiếng Anh lớp 6 nâng cao: