Tải bản đầy đủ (.docx) (4 trang)

Tải Đề thi giữa học kì 1 lớp 6 môn Tiếng Anh năm 2020 - Đề 2 - Đề kiểm tra giữa học kì 1 lớp 6 môn Tiếng Anh có đáp án

Bạn đang xem bản rút gọn của tài liệu. Xem và tải ngay bản đầy đủ của tài liệu tại đây (91.61 KB, 4 trang )

<span class='text_page_counter'>(1)</span><div class='page_container' data-page=1>

<b>Đề thi giữa học kì 1 lớp 6 </b>

<b> môn Tiếng Anh năm 2020 - Đề 2</b>



<i><b>Bản quyền thuộc về upload.123doc.net nghiêm cấm mọi hành vi sao chép vì mục đích thương</b></i>
<i><b>mại</b></i>


<b>Exercise 1: Choose the word that has the underlined part pronounced differently</b>
<b>from the rest</b>


1. A. lamps B. desks C. lights D. legs
2. A. with B. mouth C. th anks D. th ree
3. A. project B. leg C. e vening D. neck


<b>Exercise 2: Choose the correct answer A, B, C or D</b>


1. A library in Washington D.C, America, ___________ over 100 million books
A. has


B. reads
C. gets
D. borrows


2. Baseball is a popular after-school _____ in the U.S.
A. play


B. thing
C. activity
D. doing


3. Students can learn a lot about living things in _________ class.
A. Chemistry



B. Mathematics
C. Geography
D. Biology


4. The boy is sitting ________ the computer. He is playing computer games.
A. under


</div>
<span class='text_page_counter'>(2)</span><div class='page_container' data-page=2>

D. in front of


5. ‘How is your first day at school?’
A. By bicycle.


B. Five days a week.
C. That sounds great.
D. Really exciting.


6. Listen! Someone ____________ at the door.
A. knock


B. knocks
C. is knocking
D. are knocking


<b>Exercise 3: Put the verbs in brackets into the correct tense form</b>


1. _________________ (Tom/ ride) his bike to school tomorrow morning?


2. She ____________ (not have) a pretty face, but she ____________ (have) beautiful
blue eyes.



3. _________________ (you/ play) football after school?


<b>Exercise 4: Supply the correct form of the words in brackets</b>


1. Please be__________ with those vases. Don’t break them. (care)
2. Alisa is so__________. She talks too much in class. (talk)


3. Ella is very __________ and gets along well with everyone. (friend)


<b>Exercise 5: Choose the best answer to complete the text</b>


You can't see our house (1) _______ here because it is (2) _______ the church. When you
walk up Prince Street, it is (3) _______ the left, next (4) _______ the Black Cat Café.
My room is upstairs (5) _______ the right. I have a desk (6)_______ front (7)_______
the window. And I like looking out because our house is (8)_______ the park. My desk is
(9)_______ the bed (10) _______ the wardrobe.


1. A. from B. behind C. on D. in


2. A. in B. behind C. on D. between


</div>
<span class='text_page_counter'>(3)</span><div class='page_container' data-page=3>

4. A. in B. at C. on D. to


5. A. in B. behind C. on D. next


6. A. on B. at C. in D. next


7. A. about B. of C. on D. with


8. A. near B. on C. next D. from



9. A. on B. in C. between D. at


10. A. on B. and C. in D. behind


<b>Exercise 6: Find one mistake in each sentence and then correct it</b>


1. I live in a apartment on Nguyen Trai Street.


_______________________________________________
2. What do you doing tomorrow?


_______________________________________________
3. My mother have short curly hair and big blue eyes.
_______________________________________________


<b>Exercise 7: Complete the second sentence so that it means the same as the first</b>


1. What is your address?


Where _______________________________________________
2. Do you want to go for a drink?


Would _______________________________________________
3. Her eyes are brown and big.


She _________________________________________________


<b>-The </b>



<b>end-Đáp án đề thi giữa học kì 1 lớp 6 </b>

<b> môn Tiếng Anh - Đề 2</b>


<b>Exercise 1: Choose the word that has the underlined part pronounced differently</b>
<b>from the rest</b>


</div>
<span class='text_page_counter'>(4)</span><div class='page_container' data-page=4>

3. C


<b>Exercise 2: Choose the correct answer A, B, C or D</b>


1. A 2. C 3. D


4. D 5. D 6. C


<b>Exercise 3: Put the verbs in brackets into the correct tense form</b>


1. ___Is Tom riding_____ (Tom/ ride) his bike to school tomorrow morning?


2. She _____doesn’t have_______ (not have) a pretty face, but she ______has______
(have) beautiful blue eyes.


3. ____Do you play_____________ (you/ play) football after school?


<b>Exercise 4: Supply the correct form of the words in brackets</b>


1. Please be___careful_______ with those vases. Don’t break them. (care)
2. Alisa is so____talkative______. She talks too much in class. (talk)


3. Ella is very ____friendly______ and gets along well with everyone. (friend)


<b>Exercise 5: Choose the best answer to complete the text</b>



1. A 2. B 3. A 4. D 5. A


6. C 7. B 8. A 9. C 10. B


<b>Exercise 6: Find one mistake in each sentence and then correct it</b>


1. a => an
2. do => are
3. have => has


<b>Exercise 7: Complete the second sentence so that it means the same as the first</b>


1. Where do you live?


2. Would you like to go for a drink?
3. She has big brown eyes


</div>

<!--links-->

×