Bạn đang xem bản rút gọn của tài liệu. Xem và tải ngay bản đầy đủ của tài liệu tại đây (165.06 KB, 5 trang )
<span class='text_page_counter'>(1)</span><div class='page_container' data-page=1>
<i><b>Bản quyền thuộc về upload.123doc.net nghiêm cấm mọi hành vi sao chép vì mục đích</b></i>
<i><b>thương mại</b></i>
<b>I. Choose the odd one out</b>
1. A. hello B. hi C. thank you D. good morning
2. A. classroom B. library C. playground D. bedroom
3. A. nice B. fine C. five D. good
4. A. stamps B. letters C. envelops D. pencil
5. A. clock B. hours C. minutes D. seconds
<b>II. Choose the best answer:</b>
1. How many goldfish do you have? - I have ______
A. two goldfish
B. two goldfishs
C. two goldfishes
2. I’m ____ student
A. a
B. an
C. some
3. Mai’s brother is ____ to music
A. listening
B. listen
C. listens
4. What is the ___like? - It’s stormy
A. friends
B. weather
C. hometown
A. student
B. studentes
C. students
<b>III. Read and decide True (T) or False (F)</b>
Hi! My name is Ba. These are my friends. They are Nam, Hoa and Lien. I like
football, but I don’t like skipping. Nam likes basketball, but he doesn’t like table
tennis. Lien and Hoa like blind man’s bluff, but they don’t like baseball. We all like
hide and seek. It’s our favorite game.
<b>Statement</b> <b>T/F</b>
1.
2.
3.
4.
1. on/ is/ The/ the/ table./ book
2. near/ The/ is/ picture./ chair/ the
3. are/ in/ there/ the/ windows/ many/ room?/ How
4. like/ Do/ you/ balloons?
5. What/ like?/ toys/ you/do
<b>V. Look at the pictures and put a tick √ (if true) or a cross x (if false)</b>
2. He’s my father
3. It’s a jump rope
<b>VI. Answer the questions:</b>
Hello! My name is Nam. I am nine years old. My family is in Hue. It is central Vietnam.
Hue is near Da Nang but far from Nha Trang. There are a lot of mountains and trees in
my place.
1. Nam’s family is in _________
2. He is _______ years old
3. Hue is ______ Viet Nam
4. Hue is ________ Nha Trang
5. There are a lot of _____and _______ in Nam’s place
<b>-The </b>
<b>I. Choose the odd one out</b>
1. C
2. C
3. C
4. D
5. A
1. A
2. A
3. A
4. B
5. C
<b>III. Read and decide True (T) or False (F)</b>
1. F
2. T
3. F
4. T
5. T
<b>IV. Put words in order</b>
1. The book is on the table.
2. The chair is near the picture.
3. How many windows are there in the room?
4. Do you like balloons?
5. What toys do you like?
<b>V. Look at the pictures and put a tick √ (if true) or a cross x (if false)</b>
<b>1. √</b>
<b>2. √</b>
<b>3. X</b>
<b>VI. Answer the questions:</b>
1. Nam’s family is in Hue
2. He is nine years old
3. Hue is central Viet Nam
4. Hue is far from Nha Trang
5. There are a lot of mountains and trees in Nam’s place